1. There are five kinds of ADRE broker audits:
[…] 3. QUIZ – Audits A.R.S. §§32-2108(A) and 32-2175(H)

1. __ Yes   __ No  Will a “no” response on the Self-Audit trigger an audit?

NO: However, a “no” response to a question about compliance may generate a letter, email or phone call from an auditor asking why you answered no. As a rule of thumb, the ideal answer to a compliance question on the Self-Audit is “yes.” If you feel compelled to answer “no” or “NA,” you should explain the answer in the remarks section.

2. __Yes  __No  If ADRE’s auditor calls and requests that I send all of my records for the past 6 months, must I must do so?

NO: Section 32-2175(H) requires: “The broker shall make available within a reasonable amount of time all records relative to property management accounts….” Thus, the broker may opt to have the audit completed onsite.

3. __Yes  __No I previously agreed to permit ADRE to “snoop” in my transaction management system (“TM”). May I contest the violation the investigator discovered?